See you in season 2022! Thank you for being with us!
  • USSR Champion 1982.

    The main success in the history of our club is the victory in the championship of the Soviet Union in 1982.

  • Seven-time champion of Belarus: 1992, 1992/1993, 1993/1994, 1994/1995, 1995, 1997, 2004.

    "Dinamo-Minsk" became the champions of Belarus 7 times.

    Dinamo won first 5 Championships of modern Belarus in a row. After a two seasons break Dinamo became the winners of the Belarusian championship once again.

    The last time "Dinamo-Minsk" became the champions of the country was in 2004.

  • Three-time winner of the Belarus Cup: 1992, 1993/1994, 2002/2003.

    Three times "Dinamo-Minsk" became the owners of the Belarus Cup.

    Twice - at the very beginning of the independent Belarusian football (1992 and 1993/1994 seasons), and the last time - in 2003.

  • Six-time champion of the BSSR: 1937, 1938, 1939, 1945, 1951, 1975

    The BSSR Championship in the Soviet football was the competition among youth teams.

    And mainly reserve team of "Dinamo-Minsk" took part in the tournament.

    "Dinamo" 6 times became champions of the BSSR championship.

  • Two-time winner of the BSSR Cup: 1936, 1940.

    Byelorussian SSR Cup tournament has been holding from 1936 to 1991. "Dinamo-Minsk" twice in its history became the owner of this cup: in the distant 1936 and 1940.

BATE - Dinamo-Minsk
BATE - Dinamo-Minsk
BATE (Barysau)
1 : 1
Dinamo-Minsk
Barysau, "Barysau-Arena"
Team lineups
Statistics
Goals
89' Filipović Aleksandar
67' Klimovich Uladzislau (Poe)
Team lineups
35
Chychkan Anton
4
Filipović Aleksandar
5
Yablonski Yauheni
6
Voukau Siarhei 77'
7
Hramyka Valery
10
Umarov Shokhboz
19
Biassmertny Dzmitry 77'
21
Bardachou Maksim
26
Milić Nemanja 63'
27
Rybak Pavel 57'
32
Filipović Jakov
1
Khatkevich Yahor
3
Shviatsou Maksim
5
Navumau Mikita
7
Bykau Artsem 26'
8
Sialiava Aliaksander
14
Putsila Anton 86'
17
Bakhar Ivan 46'
25
Lozhkin Uladzislau 59'
29
Bacula Andrei
33
Matsveichyk Siarhei
97
Poe Jean Morel 76'
Reserve players
16
Kudravets Andrei
8
Drahun Stanislau
11
Yusau Dzmitry 63'
13
Sihnevich Mikalai 77'
23
Voukau Zakhar 57'
47
Vasilevich Illya 77' 91'
74
Supranovich Mikita
99
Shumanski Artsiom
31
Shpakouski Dzianis
6
Dinga Dominik
13
Dzemchanka Mikita
15
Klimovich Uladzislau 46'
19
Liakh Uladzislau
21
Davyskiba Raman
22
Kuchynski Kanstatsin
71
Kazlou Mikhail 86'
77
Latykhou Dzmitry 59'
87
Ryas Aliaksei 76'
Head coach
Zhukouski Vitali
Cheliadzinski Artsiom
Мatch is served
Referee: Stsiatsuryn Siarhei (Brest)
Linesmen: Kasavets Siarhei (Brest), Pashkevich Dzianis (Brest)
Reserve referee: Tarasiuk Dzianis (Brest)
Inspector: Viarbitski Heorhi (Minsk)
  • Leaves the field
  • Yellow card
  • Goal
  • Penalty goal
  • Enters the field
  • Second yellow card
  • Autogoal
  • Penalty not good
  • Red card
    BATE - Dinamo-Minsk